HELLO AND WELCOME TO ONE OF THE BEST TAE KWON DO MARTIAL ARTS SCHOOL IN THE UNITED STATES AND THE WORLD. WE ARE ONE OF THE VERY FEW SCHOOLS IN THE UNITED STATES TO HAVE SEVERAL WORLD AND NATIONAL CLASS ATHLETES. WELCOME TO THE SCHOOL OF THE BEST.

“JUST THE BEST AND NOTHING ELSE

Zachary Thompson

  • 2017 US Open World Championship Silver
  • 2017 AAU National Championship Gold
  • 2017 USAT National Championships silver
  • 2017 DAEDO International Team member
  • 2017 ATU National Team member

Logan Thompson

  • 2016 USAT National Championship Gold
  • 2016 AAU National Championship Gold
  • 2016 Official National Team member

Alban Kalaji

  • 2014 Florida State Championship Gold
  • 2014 Florida State Team Member
  • 2014 National Team Trial Gold
  • 2014 Official National Team Member

Kristina Teachout:

  • 2013 Florida State Champion (USAT & AAU)
  • 2013 National Championship Gold
  • 2014 Florida State Champion (USAT & AAU)
  • 2014 National Championship Gold
  • 2015 Florida State Championship Gold
  • 2015 Pan American Games Silver
  • 2015 TK5 International Team USA Gold
  • 2016 US Open World Championship silver
  • 2016 USAT National Championship Gold
  • 2016 AAU National Championship Gold
  • 2016 Puerto Rico International Open Gold
  • 2016 Official National Team member
  • 2017 US Open World Championship Bronze, AAU National  Championship Gold
  • 2017 President Cup Bronze, AAU National Gold, DAEDO International Team member
  • 2017 USAT National Cadet A Team member Gold, AAU National Gold

Madison Yan

  • 2015 US Open World Championship Gold
  • 2015 Pan American Games Silver
  • 2014 Florida State Champion (USAT & AAU)
  • 2014 National Championship Silver
  • 2017 US Open World Championship Bronze

Mohan Paddada:

  • 2014 AAU Florida State Championship Gold

Hayden Menge

  • 2014 Florida State Championship Gold

Luke Collins

  • 2014 Florida State Championship Gold
  • 2016 AAU National Championship Silver

Luke Casper

  • 2013 Florida State Championship Gold
  • 2014 Florida State Championship Gold

Massimo Groves

  • 2014 All Star International Open Gold

James Han:

  • 2001 ~ 2010 Florida State Championship: Gold medals in Sparring
  • 2001 ~ 2010 Florida’s Sunshine State Championship: Gold medals in Sparring
  • 2009 USAT Junior Olympics: Gold medal in Sparring & Forms
  • 2009 USAT MAC Nationals: Gold medal in Sparring & Forms, silver medal in weapon
  • 2009 Disney World Martial Arts Festival: Gold medal in Sparring, Gold medal in Forms
  • 2009 AAU 2 Gold Medals
  • 2010  USAT MAC Nationals: Gold medal in Sparring,  Forms and weapon
  • 2011 AAU Nationals 1 Gold, 1 Bronze
  • 2012 Florida State Championship Gold
  • 2013 Florida State Championship Gold (USA & AAU)
  • 2013 Colombia International Open Silver
  • 2013 Puerto Rico International Open Gold

Cristina Ciolacu:

  • 2008 ~ 2010 Florida State Championship: Gold medal in Sparring
  • 2009 Junior Olympics: Gold medal in Sparring
  • 2009 USAT MAC Nationals: Gold medal in Sparring & Forms
  • 2009 Disney World Martial Arts Festival: Gold medal in Sparring
  • 2010 USAT MAC Nationals: Gold medal in Sparring & Form
  • 2013 Florida State Team Member

Lydia Han

  • 2003, 2004,2008 and 2009 Florida State Championship: Gold medal in Form
  • 2009 Disney World Martial Arts Festival Forms & Weapon Golds
  • 2009 USAT MAC National: Gold medal in Form & Weapon
  • 2010 USAT MAC National: Gold medal in Form & Weapon
  • 2012 ~ 2013 Florida State Championship Gold

Allison Kouns:

  • Florida State Championship: Gold in Forms
  • USAT MAC Nationals: Gold medal in Form & Weapon, and bronze in Breaking
  • USAT MAC National: Gold medal in Weapon
  • Police Officer since 2013

Kian Martin

  • USAT MAC National: Gold medal
  • 2009 USAT Junior Olympic: Gold medal

Gabby Delgado

  • USAT MAC National: Gold medal in Weapon and Sparring
  • 2009 USAT Junior Olympic: Bronze medal in Sparring
Audriana Dallmann
  • Disney World Martial Arts Festival: Silver medal in Sparring
  • Florida State Championship: Gold medal in Sparring
  • USAT MAC National: Gold medal in Sparring
  • 2009 USAT Junior Olympic: Bronze medal in Sparring

Olivia Donnally:

  • Junior Olympics: Bronze medal in Sparring
  • US Open World Championship: Bronze medal in Sparring
  • Junior Olympic: Bronze medal in Sparring
Jeremy Thompson:
  • Florida State Championship Gold in Sparring
  • Junior Olympics: Gold medal in Sparring
David Dennis
  • 2003 JUNIOR OLYMPIC BRONZE

Skylar Smith:

  • Florida State Championship Gold medal in Sparring
  • Junior Olympics: Bronze & Silver medal in Sparring

Samantha Schmieg:

  • 2013~2014 Florida State Championship Gold (Sparring)
  • 2014 Florida State Team Member
  • 2014 Daedo International Team Member

John Schmieg:

  • Florida State Championship: Gold medal in Sparring
  • Junior Olympic Bronze medal in Sparring
Yolanda Lanquest:
  • Junior Olympics: 2 Gold medal in Sparring and Forms
  • Junior Olympics: Gold medal in Sparring and Silver medal in Forms
Ashley Lanquest:
  • Junior Olympics: 2 Gold medal in Sparring and Forms
  • Junior Olympics: Gold medal in Sparring and Silver medal in Forms

Yazan Gishan:

  • Florida State Championship: Gold in Sparring
  • 2009 USAT National: Bronze medal in Sparring
  • USAT mac National: Gold in Sparring
Israel Torres
  • 2009 USAT Junior Olympics Gold

Event